Winners of the EAT Norfolk Food & Drink Awards 2019 revealed!

PUBLISHED: 13:24 10 September 2019

Winners have been revealed!

Winners have been revealed!

Archant

After a glittering ceremony, the winners of this year's awards have been revealed

- Field to Fork

Sponsored by Easton & Otley College

Runners up

Algy's Farm Shop

Nortons Dairy

Old Hall Farm

Winner

Swannington Farm to Fork

~~~

- Best Coffee/Tea Shop

Sponsored by Norfolk Magazine

Runners up

Crepes and Cakes, North Lodge Park Tea Rooms

Lime Kiln Kitchen

The Willows Cafe Bistro

Winner

The Sitting Room

~~~

- Best Afternoon Tea

Sponsored by Castlemeadow Care

Runners up

The Dial House

The Maids Head Hotel

The Norfolk Mead

Winner

The Crown Lodge Hotel

~~~

- Best Independent Food and Drink Retailer

Sponsored by Eastern Daily Press

Runners up

Jarrold

Old Hall Farm

Walsingham Farms Shop

Winner

Back to the Garden

~~~

- Beer Quality Award

Sponsored by Woodforde's Brewery

Runners up

The King's Arms

The Railway Tavern

The White Horse Inn

Winner

The Norfolk Lurcher

~~~

- Family Dining Award

Sponsored by The Resident

Runners up

Netherton Steakhouse

Saporita

The White Hart

Winner

Rani's Indian Dining and Bar

~~~

- Pride of Norfolk

Sponsored by Norwich Research Park

Runners up

Bullards Spirits

Letheringsett Watermill

Norfolk Saffron

Winner

Flint Vineyard

~~~

- Best Newcomer

Sponsored by Archant

Runners up

Give It Some Beans Coffee

Soul Café & Restaurant

VanVino

Winner

Shambles Cafe Bar Bistro

~~~

- Home Chef of the Year

Sponsored by The Richard Hughes Cookery School

Runners up

Kate Royall

Ross Cook

Sally Millsopp

Winner

Chris Payne

~~~

- Outstanding Front of House

Sponsored by Norwich Accountancy Services

Runners up

Bishop's Dining Room & Wine Bar

The Ingham Swan

The Wildebeest

Winner

Brasted's

~~~

- Pub of the Year

Sponsored by Foodcare

Runners up

The Duck Inn

The Globe Inn

The Hare Arms

Winner

The Brisley Bell

~~~

- Chef of the Year

Sponsored by City College Norwich

Runners up

Daniel Freear - Strattons Hotel

David Lovett - The Honingham Buck

Sam Rush - Saracen's Head

Winner

Fabio Miani - The Wildebeest

~~~

- Restaurant of the Year

Sponsored by Gerald Giles

Runners up

Bishop's Dining Room & Wine Bar

Market Bistro

The Old Bank

Winner

Socius

~~~

- Outstanding Achievement

Sponsored by Hansells Solicitors & Financial Advisers

Winner

Nick De'Ath

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the EDP Norfolk Magazine